MEXC is committed to providing users with a convenient, efficient, and secure trading platform, empowering crypto enthusiasts worldwide to explore the digital asset ecosystem. We uphold the highestMEXC is committed to providing users with a convenient, efficient, and secure trading platform, empowering crypto enthusiasts worldwide to explore the digital asset ecosystem. We uphold the highest
Learn/Cryptocurrency Knowledge/Security Knowledge/MEXC Restri...ted Regions

MEXC Restricted Countries: Complete List of Prohibited & Limited Regions

Apr 20, 2026MEXC
0m
Pi Network
PI$0.11959-6.03%
Levare
LVR$0.536-20.93%
Ethereum
ETH$1,575.37-0.45%

MEXC is committed to providing users with a convenient, efficient, and secure trading platform, empowering crypto enthusiasts worldwide to explore the digital asset ecosystem. We uphold the highest standards of regulatory compliance, honor our commitments with integrity, and actively support the sustainable development of the blockchain industry.

To determine whether MEXC services are available in your region, please refer to the latest list of restricted countries and regions set out in our User Agreement.


1. Prohibited Jurisdictions


MEXC currently does not provide services in the following countries and regions and does not accept user registrations or trading applications from these areas:

North Korea, Cuba, Sudan, Iran, Mainland China, Singapore, United States, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, Russian-controlled regions of Ukraine (currently including Crimea, Donetsk, Luhansk, Zaporizhzhia, Kherson, and Sevastopol), and Canada (collectively referred to as "Prohibited Jurisdictions").


For clarity, MEXC may update this list at any time based on legal and compliance considerations.


2. Countries/Regions Where App Downloads Are Unavailable


iOS version: India, Japan, South Korea, the United Kingdom
Android version: India, Indonesia, Japan, South Korea, the United Kingdom

Users in all other countries and regions may download and use the iOS or Android app without restriction. Please visit the official MEXC download page to get started.

MEXC service availability is subject to various legal, regulatory, and operational considerations. This list is reviewed and updated periodically.

Last updated: April 17, 2026
Market Opportunity
Pi Network Logo
Pi Network Price(PI)
$0.11959
$0.11959$0.11959
-5.66%
USD
Pi Network (PI) Live Price Chart

Popular Articles

View More
Can You Buy and Sell Pi Coin? Pi Network Trading Explained

Can You Buy and Sell Pi Coin? Pi Network Trading Explained

Pi Coin is one of the most searched crypto names because it sits in an awkward place: millions of people know the app, but many still do not know what is actually tradable. That is the real story.

What Is Bitcoin Magazine? History, Pro Charts, and How to Follow It

What Is Bitcoin Magazine? History, Pro Charts, and How to Follow It

If you've spent any time searching for Bitcoin news, you've almost certainly come across Bitcoin Magazine. It's the oldest publication dedicated exclusively to Bitcoin — launched before most people

What is Pi Coin? Complete Guide to Pi Network Value, Price & How to Sell Pi Coin

What is Pi Coin? Complete Guide to Pi Network Value, Price & How to Sell Pi Coin

Pi Network has emerged as one of the most accessible cryptocurrency projects in the digital asset space, allowing users to mine Pi coins directly from their smartphones without specialized equipment

Pi Network KYC Deadline March 14, 2025: Complete Guide to Verification

Pi Network KYC Deadline March 14, 2025: Complete Guide to Verification

Pi Network has extended its KYC (Know Your Customer) deadline to March 14, 2025, 08:00 (UTC), marking the final opportunity for Pioneers to secure their digital assets. This last extension coincides

Hot Crypto Updates

View More
Tesla Pi Phone: Groundbreaking Tech or the Internet's Biggest Hoax?

Tesla Pi Phone: Groundbreaking Tech or the Internet's Biggest Hoax?

Is the Tesla Pi Phone 2026 real? We cut through the hype to examine the Starlink connectivity, Neuralink BCI, and solar charging rumors — and what Elon Musk actually said. Key Takeaways As of April

Pi Network Price Prediction 2026: Can This Mobile Mining Pioneer Reclaim Its Glory?

Pi Network Price Prediction 2026: Can This Mobile Mining Pioneer Reclaim Its Glory?

Pi Network (PI) 2026 Price Prediction: Expert analysis reveals $0.188 current price with forecasts ranging $0.20-$3.50. Discover key price drivers, technical analysis, market outlook, and why MEXC

Pi Coin Trading Guide: Mining and Future Exchange Opportunities in India

Pi Coin Trading Guide: Mining and Future Exchange Opportunities in India

1. Getting Started with Pi Coin Pi Coin represents a groundbreaking mobile-based cryptocurrency designed to democratize access to digital assets by eliminating traditional hardware barriers

Pi Network (PI) vs Bitcoin: 2026 Utility Currency vs Digital Gold (Investor View)

Pi Network (PI) vs Bitcoin: 2026 Utility Currency vs Digital Gold (Investor View)

Key Takeaways Pi Network (PI) vs Bitcoin: PI mobile utility vs BTC store-of-value 2025 PI 10B supply circulation-focused, BTC 21M scarcity PI 60M community vs BTC institutional, PI payment-oriented

Trending News

View More
Why Is Pi Network Price Falling Despite Positive Pi2Day Developments?

Why Is Pi Network Price Falling Despite Positive Pi2Day Developments?

The post Why Is Pi Network Price Falling Despite Positive Pi2Day Developments? appeared first on Coinpedia Fintech News Pi Network’s latest Pi2Day celebration delivered

Pi2Day Is Here: What Every Pi Network Pioneer Needs to Know

Pi2Day Is Here: What Every Pi Network Pioneer Needs to Know

'One day a year is not enough to celebrate the Pi community,' said the team.

Pi Network’s PI Token Dumps 5% Despite Hype, BTC Returns to $60K: Market Watch

Pi Network’s PI Token Dumps 5% Despite Hype, BTC Returns to $60K: Market Watch

LAB and BEAT have plummeted the most over the past 24 hours, dropping by double digits.

Pi Network is Trading 29.70% Above Our Price Prediction for Jul 04, 2026

Pi Network is Trading 29.70% Above Our Price Prediction for Jul 04, 2026

Pi Network is predicted to decrease -23.08% in the next 5 days and hit a price target of $0.093057 per PI. Check out today's Pi Network price prediction to learn

Related Articles

View More
How to Identify SMS Phishing

How to Identify SMS Phishing

SMS Phishing are fraudulent activities that use SMS (Short Message Service) as a medium to steal users' sensitive information (such as wallet private keys, login credentials) or deceive them into givi

Honeypot Token Prevention Guide

Honeypot Token Prevention Guide

New projects and cryptocurrencies in the digital currency market are constantly emerging. Due to their potential for high returns, they also hide significant risks for investors. The term "Honeypot To

What is a Phishing Attack?

What is a Phishing Attack?

In the cryptocurrency trading market, phishing attacks are a common form of fraud. Attackers disguise themselves as legitimate cryptocurrency platforms or customer service representatives, offering fa

Cryptocurrency Account Scams

Cryptocurrency Account Scams

Cryptocurrency account scams refer to criminals using various methods to obtain users' login information or private keys, allowing them to access and steal users' crypto assets.Common Account Scam Met

Sign Up on MEXC
Sign Up & Receive Up to 10,000 USDT Bonus
Kickoff Fest! Win Up to $500K!
Kickoff Fest! Win Up to $500K!Kickoff Fest! Win Up to $500K!
4 rewards! 1st trade bonus & 0-fee limit orders!